Pro Kabaddi

2019 Vivo Pro Kabaddi League: Teams, Squad, Points Table And Full Schedule

2019 Vivo Pro Kabaddi League: Teams, Squad, Points Table And Full Schedule
Written by Naman Dhyani

Pro Kabaddi League 2019 Teams, Squad, Points Table, Schedule: The seventh season of Pro Kabaddi League has made its grand entry on 20 July 2019. The 2019 Vivo Pro Kabaddi League has also marked the removal of the zonal system, which was present in the previous seasons. The tournament is going to be held till 19th October 2019. This season every single team has to play against all the other teams two times.

Well, we have gathered all the important details regarding the competition and these are as follows:

Pro Kabaddi 2019 Teams And Players 

Here is the full list of Pro Kabaddi 2019 Teams and Players

Dabang Delhi KC

Elite Retained Players: Meraj Sheykh, Joginder Narwal

Chandran Ranjit, Ravinder Pahal, Vijay Malik, Vishal Mane, Anil Kumar, Saeid Ghaffari, Sombir, Pratik, Neeraj Narwal, Satywan

 

Gujarat Fortunegiants

Elite Retained Players: Sachin Tanwar, Sunil Kumar

Lalit Chaudhary, Rohit Gulia, Parvesh Bhainswal, Rituraj Koravi, Vinod Kumar, GB More, Amit Kharb, Abolfazl Maghsoudloumahali, Mohammad Shazid Hossain, Pankaj, Gurvinder Singh, Sonu, Abhishek, Sonu Gahlawat

 

Haryana Steelers

Elite Retained Players: Kuldeep Singh, Vikash Khandola

Vinay, Prashanth Kumar Rai, Dharmaraj Cheralathan, Vikas Kale, Naveen, Ravi Kumar, K Selvamani, Amir Mohammad Maleki, Tim Phonchoo, Vikram Khandola, Subhash Narwal

 

Jaipur Pink Panthers

Elite Retained Players: Deepak Niwas Hooda, Sandeep Kumar Dhull

Ajinkya Pawar, Lokesh Kaushik, Pavan TR, Sachin Narwal, Sushil, Amit Hooda, Deepak Narwal, Nilesh, Vishal, Sunil Siddhgawali, Dong Gyu Kim, Malinda, Karamvir

 

Patna Pirates

Elite Retained Players- Pardeep Narwal, Vikas Jaglan, Jawahar Dagar

Mohit, Surender Nada, Neeraj Kumar, Jang Kun Lee, Mohammad Maghsoudlou, Jaideep, Hadi Oshtorak, Ravinder, Ashish, Mahendra Choudhary

 

Puneri Paltan

Retained players: None

Nitin Tomar, Manjeet, Surjeet Singh, Girish Maruti Ernak, Darshan Kadian, Pawan Kumar Kadian, Satpal, Amit Kumar, Emad Sedaghat, Jadhav, Hadi, Deepak Yadav, Sagar B Krishna

 

Tamil Thalaivas

Elite Retained Players: Ajay Thakur, Manjeet Chhillar, Victor Onyango Obiero

Himanshu, M. Abhishek, Rahul Chaudhari, Ran Singh, Mohit Chhillar, Ajeet, Milad Sheibak, Shabeer Bapu, Yashwant Bishnoi, Vineet Sharma

 

Telugu Titans

Elite Retained Players: Armaan, Farhad Rahimi Milaghardan, Krushna Madane

Manish, Akash Choudhary, Siddharth Desai, Abozar Mighani, Vishal, Duet Jennings, Amit Kumar, C Arun, Suraj Desai, Suraj Kumar, Sombir, Mula Siva Ganesh Reddy, Rakesh Gowda

 

U Mumba

Elite Retained Players: Fazel Atrachali, Rajaguru Subramanian, Arjun Deshwal

Anil, Gaurav Kumar, Mohit Balyan, Surender Singh, Sandeep Narwal, Rohit Baliyan, Dong Geon Lee, Athul MS, Ajinkya Rohidas Kapre, Young Chang Ko, Abhishek Singh, Vinoth Kumar, Harsh Vardhan, Harendra Kumar

 

Bengal Warriors

Elite Retained Players: Baldev Singh, Maninder Singh

Adarsh, Ravindra Kumawat, Sahil, Mohammad Nabibakhsh, K Prapanjan, Jeeva Kumar, Rinku Narwal, Sukesh Hedgde, Amit Kumar, Rakesh Narwal, Mohammad Taghi, Amir, AR Avinash, Vijin Thangadurai, Bhuvneshwar, Viraj Vishnu Landge, Dharmendra Singh

 

Bengaluru Bulls

Elite Retained Players: Rohit Kumar, Pawan Kumar Sehrawat, Ashish Kumar

Amit Sheoran, Sumit Singh, Mohit Sehrawat, Banty, Mahender Singh, Vijay Kumar, Sanjay, Lal Mohar Yadav, Sandeep, Raju Lal Choudhary, Vinod Kumar, Aman

 

UP Yoddha

Elite Retained Players: Amit Narwal, Sachin Kumar

Nitesh Kumar, Aashish Nagar, Azad Singh, Arkam Shaikh, Monu Goyat, Shrikant Jadhav, Rishank, Mohsen, Narender, Masud Karim, Surender Singh, Gulveer Singh, Gurdeep, Ankush

2019 Vivo Pro Kabaddi League: Teams, Squad, Points Table And Full Schedule

Pro Kabaddi 2019: Points Table

Team Played Won Lost Tied SD Points
Dabang Delhi 3 3 0 0 22 15
U Mumba 4 2 2 0 -7 11
Gujarat Fortune Giants 2 2 0 0 43 10
Jaipur Pink Panthers 2 2 0 0 21 10
Bengaluru Bulls 3 2 1 0 -12 10
Bengal Warriors 2 1 1 0 29 6
Tamil Thalaivas 2 1 1 0 12 5
Patna Pirates 2 1 1 0 10 6
Haryana Steelers 2 1 1 0 0 5
Telugu Titans 4 0 4 0 -32 2
Puneri Paltan 2 0 2 0 -20 0
UP Yoddha 2 0 2 0 -56 0

 

Pro Kabaddi League 2019 (PKL 2019): Full Schedule and Result

 

20th July 2019:

Telugu Titans vs. U Mumba

Bengaluru Bulls vs. Patna Pirates

 

21st July 2019:

Bengaluru Bulls vs. Gujarat Fortune Giants

Telugu Titans vs. Tamil Thalaivas

 

22nd July 2019:

U Mumba vs. Jaipur Pink Panthers

Puneri Paltan vs. Haryana Steelers

 

24th July 2019:

UP Yoddha vs. Bengal Warriors

Telugu Titans vs. Dabang Delhi K.C.

 

25th July 2019:

Dabang Delhi K.C. vs. Tamil Thalaivas

 

26th July 2019:

UP Yoddha vs. Gujarat Fortune Giants

Telugu Titans vs. Patna Pirates

 

27th July 2019:

U Mumba vs. Puneri Paltan

Jaipur Pink Panthers vs. Bengal Warriors

 

28th July 2019:

Dabang Delhi K.C. vs. Haryana Steelers

U Mumba vs. Bengaluru Bulls

 

29th July 2019:

Tamil Thalaivas vs. Patna Pirates

Bengal Warriors vs. Puneri Paltan

 

31st July 2019:

Haryana Steelers vs. Jaipur Pink Panthers

U Mumba vs. UP Yoddha

 

1st August 2019:

Gujarat Fortune Giants vs. Dabang Delhi K.C.

 

2nd August 2019:

Telugu Titans vs. UP Yoddha

U Mumba vs. Gujarat Fortune Giants

 

3rd August 2019:

Patna Pirates vs. Jaipur Pink Panthers

Bengal Warriors vs. Bengaluru Bulls

 

4th August 2019:

Haryana Steelers vs. Tamil Thalaivas

Patna Pirates vs. Puneri Paltan

 

5th August 2019:

Dabang Delhi K.C. vs. Jaipur Pink Panthers

Gujarat Fortune Giants vs. Puneri Paltan

 

7th August 2019:

UP Yoddha vs. Tamil Thalaivas

Patna Pirates vs. Haryana Steelers

 

8th August 2019:

Telugu Titans vs. Bengaluru Bulls

 

9th August 2019:

Bengal Warriors vs. U Mumba

Patna Pirates vs. UP Yoddha

 

10th August 2019:

Gujarat Fortune Giants vs. Tamil Thalaivas

Puneri Paltan vs. Dabang Delhi K.C.

 

11th August 2019:

Bengaluru Bulls vs. Haryana Steelers

Gujarat Fortune Giants vs. Telugu Titans

 

12th August 2019:

Bengal Warriors vs. Telugu Titans

UP Yoddha vs. Bengaluru Bulls

 

14th August 2019:

UP Yoddha vs. Haryana Steelers

Gujarat Fortune Giants vs. Bengal Warriors

 

15th August 2019:

Jaipur Pink Panthers vs. Puneri Paltan

 

16th August 2019:

U Mumba vs. Patna Pirates

Gujarat Fortune Giants vs. Jaipur Pink Panthers

 

17th August 2019:

Tamil Thalaivas vs. Bengaluru Bulls

Bengal Warriors vs. Dabang Delhi K.C.

 

18th August 2019:

Haryana Steelers vs. Telugu Titans

Tamil Thalaivas vs. Puneri Paltan

 

19th August 2019:

U Mumba vs. Haryana Steelers

UP Yoddha vs. Jaipur Pink Panthers

 

21st August 2019:

Puneri Paltan vs. Bengaluru Bulls

Tamil Thalaivas vs. Jaipur Pink Panthers

 

22nd August 2019:

Bengal Warriors vs. Patna Pirates

 

23rd August 2019:

Gujarat Fortune Giants vs. Patna Pirates

Tamil Thalaivas vs. U Mumba

 

31st August 2019:

Bengaluru Bulls vs. Gujarat Fortune Giants

U Mumba vs. Jaipur Pink Panthers

 

1st September 2019:

UP Yoddha vs. Bengal Warriors

Bengaluru Bulls vs. Tamil Thalaivas

 

2nd September 2019:

Puneri Paltan vs. Haryana Steelers

Telugu Titans vs. Tamil Thalaivas

 

4th September 2019:

Jaipur Pink Panthers vs. Dabang Delhi K.C.

Bengaluru Bulls vs. Patna Pirates

 

5th September 2019:

Puneri Paltan vs. U Mumba

 

6th September 2019:

Patna Pirates vs. UP Yoddha

Bengaluru Bulls vs. Telugu Titans

 

7th September 2019:

Bengal Warriors vs. Gujarat Fortune Giants

Dabang Delhi K.C. vs. Haryana Steelers

 

8th September 2019:

Dabang Delhi K.C. vs. Tamil Thalaivas

Bengal Warriors vs. Puneri Paltan

 

9th September 2019:

UP Yoddha vs. Gujarat Fortune Giants

Tamil Thalaivas vs. Patna Pirates

 

11th September 2019:

Haryana Steelers vs. Jaipur Pink Panthers

Bengal Warriors vs. U Mumba

 

12th September 2019:

Jaipur Pink Panthers vs. Patna Pirates

 

13th September 2019:

Telugu Titans vs. U Mumba

Bengal Warriors vs. Bengaluru Bulls

 

14th September 2019:

Puneri Paltan vs. Gujarat Fortune Giants

Tamil Thalaivas vs. Haryana Steelers

 

15th September 2019:

Dabang Delhi K.C. vs. Gujarat Fortune Giants

Puneri Paltan vs. Patna Pirates

 

16th September 2019:

Jaipur Pink Panthers vs. UP Yoddha

Telugu Titans vs. Dabang Delhi K.C.

 

18th September 2019:

U Mumba vs. UP Yoddha

Puneri Paltan vs. Tamil Thalaivas

 

19th September 2019:

Bengal Warriors vs. Haryana Steelers

 

20th September 2019:

Telugu Titans vs. Patna Pirates

Puneri Paltan vs. Bengaluru Bulls

 

21st September 2019:

Jaipur Pink Panthers vs. Gujarat Fortune Giants

UP Yoddha vs. Tamil Thalaivas

 

22nd September 2019:

U Mumba vs. Gujarat Fortune Giants

Jaipur Pink Panthers vs. Bengal Warriors

 

23rd September 2019:

Patna Pirates vs. Haryana Steelers

Dabang Delhi K.C. vs. Bengaluru Bulls

 

25th September 2019:

Telugu Titans vs. Bengal Warriors

Jaipur Pink Panthers vs. Puneri Paltan

 

26th September 2019:

Patna Pirates vs. Dabang Delhi K.C.

 

27th September 2019:

U Mumba vs. Bengaluru Bulls

Jaipur Pink Panthers vs. Telugu Titans

 

28th September 2019:

Haryana Steelers vs. UP Yoddha

Gujarat Fortune Giants vs. Tamil Thalaivas

 

29th September 2019:

Puneri Paltan vs. Dabang Delhi K.C.

Haryana Steelers vs. Gujarat Fortune Giants

 

30th September 2019:

Bengal Warriors vs. Dabang Delhi K.C.

Tamil Thalaivas vs. U Mumba

 

2nd October 2019:

U Mumba vs. Patna Pirates

Haryana Steelers vs. Bengaluru Bulls

 

3rd October 2019:

Telugu Titans vs. Puneri Paltan

 

4th October 2019:

Jaipur Pink Panthers vs. Bengaluru Bulls

Haryana Steelers vs. Telugu Titans

 

5th October 2019:

UP Yoddha vs. Dabang Delhi K.C.

Gujarat Fortune Giants vs. Patna Pirates

 

6th October 2019:

Bengal Warriors vs. Patna Pirates

UP Yoddha vs. Puneri Paltan

 

7th October 2019:

Telugu Titans vs. Gujarat Fortune Giants

Tamil Thalaivas vs. Jaipur Pink Panthers

 

9th October 2019:

Bengal Warriors vs. Tamil Thalaivas

UP Yoddha vs. Telugu Titans

 

10th October 2019:

U Mumba vs. Haryana Steelers

 

11th October 2019:

Dabang Delhi K.C. vs. U Mumba

UP Yoddha vs. Bengaluru Bulls

 

Playoffs:

14th October 2019:

Eliminator 1

3rd Ranked Team vs. 6th Ranked Team

Eliminator 2

4th Ranked Team vs. 5th Ranked Team

 

Semi-Finals:

16th October 2019

Semi-Final 1

1st Ranked Team vs. Winner of Eliminator 1

Semi-Final 2

2nd Ranked Team vs. Winner of Eliminator 2

 

19th October 2019

Final

Winner of Semi-Final 1 vs. Winner of Semi-Final 2

Spread the love

About the author

Naman Dhyani

Leave a Comment